SAP Knowledge Base Article - Public

2786809 - Is it Possible to Auto-Populate Screening Questions Into a Job Requisition - Recruiting Management

Symptom

Is it possible to configure pre-screening questions to auto-populate every time you create a Job Requisition?

Environment

SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management

Resolution

Currently, pre-screening questions cannot be auto-populated on a requisition, they must be set up individually on each one. If a requisition is copied, the pre-screening questions will be part of the data copied onto the resulting record.

If you would like to have this functionally added into the system, you can always provide your ideas and feedbacks in our Community Portal. All enhancement ideas are reviewed by our Product Management team and if successful, are developed and implemented in a future product release.

For detailed steps on how to raise an enhancement request please follow the Knowledge Base Article 2090228 on "How to submit an enhancement request".

See Also

2090228 - How to submit enhancement requests for SAP SuccessFactors products

2542137 - Pre-Screening Questions - Frequent asked questions

Keywords

Auto-Populated Questions; Automatically Add Questions;  Auto-Populated Pre-Screening; Auto-Populate Screening Question; , KBA , LOD-SF-RCM-ADM , Admin Center, RBP, Permissions and Settings , LOD-SF-RCM-JOB , Job Postings & Requisitions , How To

Product

SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting all versions