SAP Knowledge Base Article - Preview

2703553 - If we delete a user as part of a GDPR "Right to Erasure" (Article 17) request how log will the user data be retained in SAP Customer Data Cloud systems?

Symptom

If we delete a user as part of a GDPR "Right to Erasure" (Article 17) request how log will the user data be retained in SAP Customer Data Cloud systems?


Read more...

Environment

  •  SAP Customer Data Cloud

Product

SAP Customer Data Cloud 7.4

Keywords

KBA , gdpr , article 17 , right to be forgotten , right to erasure , delete , CEC-PRO , SAP Customer Data Cloud - Identity, - Consent, - Profile , How To

About this page

This is a preview of a SAP Knowledge Base Article. Click more to access the full version on SAP ONE Support launchpad (Login required).

Search for additional results

Visit SAP Support Portal's SAP Notes and KBA Search.